[:nl]

Privacy

icoinic bv, gevestigd aan Beursplein 5, 1012JW, Amsterdam, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:

https://www.icoinic.org/ Beursplein 5, 1012JW, Amsterdam +3160000000

 

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

icoinic bv verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens doordat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf aan ons verstrekt. Hieronder vindt u een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

 

  • Voor- en achternaam
  • Adresgegevens
  • Telefoonnummer
  • E-mailadres
  • IP-adres
  • Internetbrowser en apparaat type

 

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als u er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via info@icoinic.org, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

 

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken

icoinic bv verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

 

  • U te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren
  • U de mogelijkheid te bieden een account aan te maken

 

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

icoinic bv neemt [wel / niet] op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma’s of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van icoinic bv) tussen zit. icoinic bv gebruikt de volgende computerprogramma’s of -systemen: [aanvullen met naam van het systeem, waarom het gebruikt wordt, onderliggende logica, belang en verwachte gevolgen voor betrokkene]

 

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

icoinic bv bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens: (Categorie) persoonsgegevens > Bewaartermijn > Reden Personalia > Bewaartermijn > Reden Adres > Bewaartermijn > Reden Enzovoort > Bewaartermijn > Reden

 

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

icoinic bv verkoopt uw gegevens niet aan derden en verstrekt deze uitsluitend indien dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met u of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting. Met bedrijven die uw gegevens verwerken in onze opdracht, sluiten wij een bewerkersovereenkomst om te zorgen voor eenzelfde niveau van beveiliging en vertrouwelijkheid van uw gegevens. icoinic bv blijft verantwoordelijk voor deze verwerkingen.

 

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken

icoinic bv gebruikt alleen technische en functionele cookies. En analytische cookies die geen inbreuk maken op uw privacy. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen op uw computer, tablet of smartphone. De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website en uw gebruiksgemak. Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursinstellingen. Ook kunnen wij hiermee onze website optimaliseren. U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen.

 

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door icoinic bv en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid.

Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar info@icoinic.org. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek. icoinic bv wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

icoinic bv neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via info@icoinic.org

[:en]

Privacy

icoinic bv, located at Beursplein 5, 1012JW, Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.icoinic.org/ Beursplein 5, 1012JW, Amsterdam +3160000000

 

Personal data that we process

icoinic bv processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

 

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Internetbrowser and device type

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@icoinic.org and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

icoinic bv processes your personal data for the following purposes:

 

  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
  • Allow you to create an account

 

Automated decision-making

icoinic bv [does / does not ] make decisions based on automated processing processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of icoinic bv) sitting in between. icoinic bv uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person involved]

 

How long we store personal data

icoinic bv does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

icoinic bv will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. icoinic bv remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

icoinic bv only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that comes with it first visit to this website is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also use our optimizing website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also have all to delete information previously stored through your browser settings.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by icoinic bv and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can request us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@icoinic.org. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. icoinic bv also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we secure personal data

icoinic bv takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@icoinic.org

[:zh]

Privacy

icoinic bv, located at Beursplein 5, 1012JW, Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.icoinic.org/ Beursplein 5, 1012JW, Amsterdam +3160000000

 

Personal data that we process

icoinic bv processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

 

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Internetbrowser and device type

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@icoinic.org and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

icoinic bv processes your personal data for the following purposes:

 

  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
  • Allow you to create an account

 

Automated decision-making

icoinic bv [does / does not ] make decisions based on automated processing processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of icoinic bv) sitting in between. icoinic bv uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person involved]

 

How long we store personal data

icoinic bv does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

icoinic bv will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. icoinic bv remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

icoinic bv only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that comes with it first visit to this website is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also use our optimizing website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also have all to delete information previously stored through your browser settings.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by icoinic bv and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can request us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@icoinic.org. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. icoinic bv also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we secure personal data

icoinic bv takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@icoinic.org

[:]